Youth Programs

Currently Scheduled

Course NameBeginsEndsMeets
Educational Gymnastics (Section 1)09/22/1711/17/17F : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 8 Sessions
Educational Gymnastics (Section 2)09/22/1711/17/17F : 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM, 8 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Tuesdays Only (Section 1) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)09/12/1710/10/17Tu : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Thursdays Only (Section 2) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)09/14/1710/12/17Th : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Tuesdays & Thursdays Combined (Section 3)09/12/1710/17/17Tu & Th : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 10 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Tuesdays Only (Section 4)09/12/1710/17/17Tu : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Thursdays Only (Section 5)09/14/1710/12/17Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Tuesdays & Thursdays Combined (Section 6)09/12/1710/12/17Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 10 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Tuesdays Only (Section 7)10/24/1711/28/17Tu : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Thursdays Only (Section 8)10/26/1711/30/17Th : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Infants - Tuesdays & Thursdays Combined (Section 9)10/24/1711/30/17Tu & Th : 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 10 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Tuesdays Only (Section 10)10/24/1711/28/17Tu : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Thursdays Only (Section 11)10/26/1711/30/17Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 5 Sessions
Parent-Tot Swim: Toddlers - Tuesdays & Thursdays Combined (Section 12)10/24/1711/30/17Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 10 Sessions
Pre-School Ballet & Tap09/02/1711/11/17Sa : 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 10 Sessions
Tae Kwon Do (Youth: Beginner Juniors)09/12/1712/07/17Tu & Th : 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM, 20 Sessions
Tae Kwon Do (Youth: Intermediate/Advanced Juniors - yellow belt and above)09/12/1712/07/17Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM, 20 Sessions
Creative Arts for Kids!09/05/1712/15/17M, Tu, W, Th, & F : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, 75 Sessions
Family Music09/15/1712/08/17F : 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 10 Sessions
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Private Lessons (Section 1) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)09/11/1710/04/17M & W : 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 8 Sessions
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Group Lessons (Section 2)09/12/1710/05/17Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 8 Sessions
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Private Lessons (Section 3) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)10/16/1711/08/17M & W : 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 8 Sessions
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Group Lessons (Section 4)10/17/1711/09/17Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 8 Sessions
Beginning/Intermediate Gymnastics09/23/1711/18/17Sa : 12 - 12:55 pm or 1 - 1:55 pm, based on skills assessmen
Tiny Tumblers Gymnastics (Section 1)09/23/1711/18/17Sa : 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 8 Sessions
Tiny Tumblers Gymnastics (Section 2)09/23/1711/18/17Sa : 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 8 Sessions
Together with Tots Gymnastics (Section 1)09/23/1711/18/17Sa : 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM, 8 Sessions
Together with Tots Gymnastics (Section 2) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)09/23/1711/18/17Sa : 9:00 AM - 9:55 AM, 8 Sessions
Ballet & Tap for Beginners09/02/1711/11/17Sa : 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 10 Sessions
NCCM (Section 1): Science Workshop - Recycling With Biology! (Grades K-5)09/16/1709/16/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 2): Construction Zone (Grades K-5)09/23/1709/23/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 3): Archaeology Part 1 - Mini Dig (Grades K-5)09/30/1709/30/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 4): Archaeology Part 2 - Sticks, Stones, & Bones (Grades K-5)10/14/1710/14/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 5): Indian Dance and Music (Grades K-5)10/21/1710/21/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 6): Adirondack Science (Grades K-5)10/28/1710/28/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 7): PlaySpace (Ages 1-4)11/04/1711/04/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 8): The Science of the Senses! with Neuroscientist Ana Estevez (Grades K-5)11/11/1711/11/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 9): Poetry Workshop with local poet Jake LaPierre (recommended for Grades 2-6)11/18/1711/18/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 10): NCPR News Making Workshop (recommended for Grades 2-6)12/02/1712/02/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 11): Electronic Music Workshop (Grades K-5)12/09/1712/09/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session
NCCM (Section 12): Art Studio - Camouflage Creatures (Grades K-5)12/16/1712/16/17Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session

Back to Top

Online/Memberships/Donations

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top