Youth Programs

Currently Scheduled

Course NameBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Ballet & Tap for Beginners01/18/1404/26/14Sa : 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 10 Sessions100.00
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Group Lessons (Section 6)04/01/1405/01/14Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM, 8 Sessions65.00
Bears Learn-to-Swim: Private Lessons (Section 3) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)03/31/1404/30/14M & W : 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 8 Sessions99.00
Beginning Gymnastics02/01/1404/12/14Sa : 12 N - 12:55 PM, 8 Sessions85.00
Can-Am Hoops Classic Tournaments05/30/1406/08/14
450.00
Crane Youth Music 201406/29/1407/12/14
1275.00
Creative Arts Afterschool Program (Section 2)03/24/1406/20/14M, Tu, W, Th & F : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, 58 Sessions399.00
Educational Gymnastics CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)01/31/1404/11/14F : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 8 Sessions99.00
Family Music CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)02/28/1405/09/14F : 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 10 Sessions75.00
Hip Hop for Children01/25/1404/26/14Sa : 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, 10 Sessions85.00
International Summer Basketball Camp 201407/13/1407/17/14
425.00
Museum Without Walls (Section 16 - Kid Power Fun and Fitness, Grades K-5)04/26/1404/26/14Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session10.00
Museum Without Walls (Section 17 - RobotZone, Grades 1-8)05/03/1405/03/14Sa : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session10.00
Museum Without Walls (Section 18 - KidStage, Grades K-5)05/10/1405/10/14Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session10.00
Museum Without Walls (Section 19 - Playspace, *ages 1-4)05/17/1405/17/14Sa : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session10.00
Potsdam Bears 3-On-3 Hockey League (Bantam Division)04/05/1406/08/14Su, Sa : Games played between 9am - 6pm, 18 Sessions100.00
Potsdam Bears 3-On-3 Hockey League (Mite Division 1) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)04/05/1406/08/14Su, Sa : Games played between 9am - 6pm, 18 Sessions100.00
Potsdam Bears 3-On-3 Hockey League (Mite Division 2) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)04/05/1406/08/14Su, Sa : Games played between 9am - 6pm, 18 Sessions100.00
Potsdam Bears 3-On-3 Hockey League (PeeWee Division) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)04/05/1406/08/14Su, Sa : Games played between 9am - 6pm, 18 Sessions100.00
Potsdam Bears 3-On-3 Hockey League (Squirt Division) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)04/05/1406/08/14Su, Sa : Games played between 9am - 6pm, 18 Sessions100.00
Pre-School Ballet & Tap01/18/1404/26/14Sa : 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 10 Sessions100.00
Tae Kwon Do: Intermediate/Juniors (Yellow Stripe & above)01/21/1404/29/14Tu & Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM, 21 Sessions119.00
Tiny Tumblers Gymnastics (Section 1)02/01/1404/12/14Sa : 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 8 Sessions85.00
Tiny Tumblers Gymnastics (Section 2) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)02/01/1404/12/14Sa : 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 8 Sessions85.00
Together with Tots Gymnastics (Section 1) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)02/01/1404/12/14Sa : 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM, 8 Sessions85.00
Together with Tots Gymnastics (Section 2) CLOSED (Please view program details to join waiting list.)02/01/1404/12/14Sa : 9:00 AM - 9:55 AM, 8 Sessions85.00

Back to Top

Online/Memberships/Donations

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top